English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Passive for Active
LAN WDM Filter Block

Auxora’s filter block series is a broad portfolio of vertically-integrated products for optical networks using micro-optics that are designed and manufactured in house with our core processes including crystal cutting, precision polishing, thin-film coatings and high-volume automatic assembly manufacturing. These filter blocks can be used to combine 4/8 optical channels at the transmitter end as they are launched into a single-mode fiber, then function in reverse at the receiver end, with channel spacing of 800GHz for LAN-WDM, each transmitting at 25Gb/s or 10Gb/s.


Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Compact size
  • Low insertion loss & low PDL
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • Wide pass band & high channel isolation
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE complian
  • 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4/QSFP-28 Transceivers
  • 40G QSFP+ Transceivers
  • 400G CFP8 Transceivers
  • Other Ultra High Speed Transceivers
Parameters Unit Specifications
Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360
Angle of Incidence Deg 8±0.2
Channels - 4CH
Channel Spacing GHz 800
Central Wavelength nm

1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14

Or

1273.54/1277.89/1282.26/1286.66

Passband nm CW±1.05
Insertion Loss @ passband dB ≤ 1.0 (4CH)
IL Uniformity dB ≤ 0.6
Ripple @ passband dB ≤ 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss@ passband dB ≤ 0.25
Light Spot Pitch um 500+/-50 ;750+/-50;1000+/-75 or customized
Parallelism for all of 4CHs Deg ±0.15
Operating Temperature °C -5~75(-40~85 optional)
Storage Temperature °C - 40 ~ + 85