English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Component & Module > WDM Device&Module > DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Duplex DWDM MUX&DEMUX Module

Auxora's Duplex DWDM MUX&DEMUX Module is designed to combine/separate multiple DWDM signals over two fibers based on TFF technology. We can provide full complete configuration such as 2, 4, 8, 16, up to 88 channels.
Auxora can also provide customized design to suit options of CWDM upgrade port, DWDM upgrade port, monitor ports, bi-directional com port TX/RX, 1310nm and 1550nm wideband port for existing 1310nm and 1550nm equipment.

Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Low insertion loss and High channel isolation
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Optional extension and wide band ports for network upgrade, existing equipment or add/drop
  • Epoxy free optical path
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR1209 compliant
  • DWDM system
  • CATV links
  • Wavelength routing
  • PON network

Parameters 2CH 4CH 6CH 8CH 9CH 16CH
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1520~1620
Channel Spacing (GHz) 100
Channel Passband (nm) ITU±0.11
IL (dB) ≤1.0 ≤1.6 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤2.8 ≤4.0
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel ≥25
Non-Adjacent Channel ≥40
Pass band Ripple (dB) ≤0.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2
PMD (ps) ≤0.1
RL (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥50
Max. Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) 075
Storage Temperature (℃) -4085
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e or G657A
Package Dimension (mm) ABS or LGX or 19” Rack or Customized

NOTES:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for connector added.
4) For modules with monitoring port/skipper UPG port/1310nm legacy port, IL is 0.3dB higher.