English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Component & Module > Coupling & Splitting

Coupling & Splitting

  • Bare Fiber PLC Splitter

    Auxora’s optical power splitter is a component that splits the optical power from one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio. The Splitter product family provides PLC splitters from 1x4 to 1x64 and 2x4 to 2x32 with high performance and high reliability.

  • Dual Window Single Mode Coupler

    Auxora 1x2/2x2 single mode couplers offer low insertion loss, low PDL and excellent environmental stability, these couplers feature good channel uniformity and accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 with 250um bare fiber,900um loose tube and 2.0mm/3.0mm jacket available.
    Dual window couplers can be used for power splitting and monitoring with operating wavelength of 1310/1550nm.

  • Single Window Single Mode Coupler

    Auxora 1x2/2x2 single mode couplers offer low insertion loss, low PDL and excellent environmental stability, these couplers feature good channel uniformity and accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 with 250um bare fiber,900um loose tube and 2.0mm/3.0mm jacket available.
    Single window couplers can be used for power splitting and monitoring with operating wavelength of 1310/1480/1550/1590nm.

目前在第1页, 共有1页, 共有3条记录 第一页 上一页 1 下一页 最后一页 跳转到